Mark Sandrich

Mark Sandrich

Birthday: 26 October 1901, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Mark Rex Goldstein
Mark Sandrich was born on October 26, 1901 in New York City, New York, USA as Mark Rex Goldstein. He was a director and writer, known for Top Hat (1935), Holiday Inn (1942) and Shall We Dance (1937). He was married to Freda W. Sandrich. He died on March 4, 1945 in Hollywood, California, USA.